Please Wait a Moment
X

Take the Civility Pledge

Help cultivate muncipalities wher all people are treated with civility and respect.  Where voices, values, and opinions of every indvidual are listened to respectfully.

Talk. Listen. Respect. Civility starts with you.

Click here to download the pledge form.

Email your completed pledge to ccmevents@ccm-ct.org.

Who Has Signed the Pledge?

as of 11/28/2023

First Name Last Name Municipality Title
Roberta Dougherty Town of Andover Agent for the Elderly / Assistant Assessor
Carol Lee Town of Andover Town Clerk
Donald Stein Town of Barkhamsted First Selectman
Paula Carabetta Town of Berlin Human Resources Director
Arosha Jayawickrema Town of Berlin Town Manager
Paula Usher Town of Bethel Tax Collector
Ava Biffer Town of Bloomfield Chair, Board of Trustees, Bloomfield Public Library
Patrick DeLorenzo Town of Bloomfield Member, Board of Trustees, Bloomfield Public Library
Elizabeth Lane Town of Bloomfield Library Director
Rosa Matias Town of Bloomfield Director of Human Resources
Beverlee Merritt Town of Bloomfield Member, Library Board
Kathy Roberts Town of Bloomfield Human Resources Generalist
India Rogers Town of Bloomfield Director of Strategic Communications and Government Affairs
Christopher Siloac Town of Bloomfield Assistant Library Director
Allison Wilkos Town of Bloomfield Assistant Library Director
Carrie Concatelli Town of Bolton Director of Senior and Social Services
Elizabeth Thornton Town of Bolton Library Director
Joseph Ganim City of Bridgeport Mayor
Cheryl Pinkos Town of Bridgewater Town Clerk
Nicole Tenreiro Town of Bridgewater Assistant Town Clerk
Jeffrey Caggiano City of Bristol Mayor
Sebastian Panioto City of Bristol Member, City Council, District 1
Tara Carr Town of Brookfield First Selectman
Matt Grimes Town of Brookfield Justice of the Peace
David Barger Town of Canaan Selectman
Matt Cicchese Town of Colchester Recreation Specialist
Tiffany Quinn Town of Colchester Director, Parks and Recreation
Amanda Backhaus Town of Coventry Finance Director
Annemarie Sundgren Town of Coventry Human Services Administrator
John Elsesser Town of Coventry Town Manager
Lisa Thomas Town of Coventry Chairwoman, Town Council
Susan Barksdale Town of Darien Director of Human Resources
Monica McNally Town of Darien First Selectman
Carol Jones Town of Deep River Director, Parks & Recreation
Irene Haines Town of East Haddam First Selectman
Cindy Hughson Town of East Haddam East Haddam Schools Business Manager
Lisa Balter Town of East Haven Town Clerk
Michelle Benivegna Town of East Haven Human Resources, Asst. Director of Admin & Mgmt
Joseph Carfora Town of East Haven Mayor
Matt Marcarelli Town of East Haven Fire Chief
Jason Bowsza Town of East Windsor First Selectman
Patricia Kratochvil Town of East Windsor Tax Collector
Amy O'Toole Town of East Windsor Finance Director/Treasurer
Terri Skoog Eighth Utilities District Assistant Collector of Revenue
Lisa Houlihan Town of Ellington Town Planner
Steven Bielenda Town of Enfield Director, Human Resources
Kenzy Lee Town of Enfield Deputy Town Clerk
Brenda Kupchick Town of Fairfield First Selectwoman
Laura Wolf Town of Granby Registrar of Voters
Fred Camillo Town of Greenwich First Selectman
Fred DeCaro Town of Greenwich Registrar of Voters - R
Paige Bronk Town of Groton Economic and Community Development Manager
Kevin Fitzgerald Town of Groton ARPA Coordinator
Juliette Parker Town of Groton Town Council
Mitchell Goldblatt Town of Guilford Human Resources Director
Matt Hoey Town of Guilford First Selectman
Maryjane  Malavasi Town of Guilford Finance Director
Bob McGarry Town of Haddam First Selectman
Dr. David Asbery Town of Hamden Member, Board of Education
Lauren Garrett Town of Hamden Mayor
Sean Grace Town of Hamden Chief of Staff
Melissa Kaplan Town of Hamden Chair, Board of Education
Alexa Panayotakis Town of Hamden Deputy Chief of Staff
Walter Morton IV Town of Hamden Member, Board of Education
Luke Bronin City of Hartford Mayor
Constance Reik City of Hartford Controller
Jean Speck Town of Kent First Selectman
Michele Nuhn Town of Killingworth Tax Collector
Fred B. Allyn III Town of Ledyard Mayor
Naomi Rodriguez Town of Ledyard Town Council
Denise Raap Town of Litchfield First Selectman
Kasia Purciello Town of Manchester Assistant Town Manager
Steve Stephanou Town of Manchester Town Manager
Carlita Cotton Town of Mansfield Member, Town Council
Deborah Bourbeau Town of Marlborough Acting Chair, Board of Selectmen
Betty O'Brien Town of Marlborough Selectman
Amy Traversa Town of Marlborough Interim Town Manager
Josephine Agnello-Veley City of Meriden Director of Human Resources
Carol Bufithis Town of Middlefield Selectwoman
Bobbye Peterson City of Middletown Chief of Staff
Kenneth Kellogg Town of Monroe First Selectman
Malachi Bridges City of New Haven Economic Development Officer
Justin Elicker City of New Haven Mayor
Adriane Jefferson City of New Haven Director of Cultural Affairs
Mitch Page Town of Newington Member, Town Council
Kim Radda Town of Newington Town Counselor
Rob Sibley Town of Newtown Deputy Director of Planning and Land Use
Nancy E.V. Barrett Town of North Haven Member, Board of Finance
Sally J. Buemi Town of North Haven Selectman
Michael Freda Town of North Haven First Selectman
Robert Castronova City of Norwich Purchasing Agent/Risk & Insurance Administrator
Orla McKiernan City of Norwich Deputy Comptroller
Joshua Pothier City of Norwich Comptroller
Martha Shoemaker Town of Old Lyme Selectwoman
Ellsworth Chase Town of Pomfret Selectman
Patrick McCarthy Town of Pomfret Selectman
Maureen Nicholson Town of Pomfret First Selectman
Bonnie Ryan Town of Pomfret Administrative Assistant
Megan Patchkofsky Town of Prospect Vice Chairman, Town Council
Jeffrey Slapikas Town of Prospect Chairman, Town Council
Patricia Moisio Town of Redding Tax Collector
Christine Quigley Town of Redding Assistant Tax Collector
Kim Baron Town of Roxbury Treasurer & Finance Director
Timothy Keeney Town of Somers First Selectman
Bonnie Armstrong Town of South Windsor Town Clerk
Andrea Cofrancesco Town of South Windsor Director of Human Services
Kevin Cooney Town of South Windsor Fire Chief
Jeffrey Doolittle Town of South Windsor Town Engineer/Assistant Director of Public Works
Erica Evans Town of South Windsor Member, Town Council
James Gamble Town of South Windsor Member, Town Council
Molly Keays Town of South Windsor Director of Parks and Recreation
Philip Koboski Town of South Windsor Member, Town Council
Maria Kozikowski Town of South Windsor Member, Town Council
Kristian Lindstrom Town of South Windsor Chief of Police
Cesar Lopez Town of South Windsor Member, Town Council
Karen Lydecker Town of South Windsor Member, Town Council
Anthony Manfre Town of South Windsor Superintendent of Pollution Control
Michael Maniscalco Town of South Windsor Town Manager
Andrew Paterna Town of South Windsor Member, Town Council
Elizabeth Pendleton Town of South Windsor Mayor
Patricia Perry Town of South Windsor Director of Finance
Vanessa Perry Town of South Windsor Assistant Town Manager/Director of Human Resources
Scott Roberts Town of South Windsor Assistant Town Manager/CIO
Vincent Stetson Town of South Windsor Director of Public Works
Kevin Bielmeier Town of Southbury Economic Development Director
Cheryl Blanchard Town of Sprague First Selectman
Lincoln Cooper Town of Sterling First Selectman
Michael Schefers Town of Stonington Boro Warden
Laura Hoydick Town of Stratford Mayor
Ronald Ing Town of Stratford Human Resources Director
Raynae Serra Town of Stratford Director of Public Works
Brian Foley Town of Tolland Town Manager
Steven Jones Town of Tolland Chairperson, Town Council
Carol Anderson City of Torrington City & Town Clerk
Vicki Tesoro Town of Trumbull First Selectman
Cynthia Katske Town of Trumbull Chief Administrative Officer
Susan Choquette Town of Voluntown Assistant Town Clerk
Tracey Hanson Town of Voluntown First Selectman
Nicholle West City of Waterbury HR Generalist
Ken Demirs Town of Watertown Member, Town Council
R.J. Desena Town of Watertown Member, Town Council
Gary Lafferty Town of Watertown Member, Town Council
Mark Raimo Town of Watertown Town Manager
Jonathan Ramsay Town of Watertown Member, Town Council
Robert Retallick Town of Watertown Member, Town Council
Mary Ann Rosa Town of Watertown Member, Town Council
Denise Russ Town of Watertown Member, Town Council
Rachael Ryan Town of Watertown Member, Town Council
Gregory Priest Town of West Hartford Fire Chief
Jennifer Tooker Town of Westport First Selectwoman
Michael Rell Town of Wethersfield Mayor
Gioia Zack Town of Wethersfield Economic Development Director
Erika Wiecenski Town of Willington First Selectman
Matthew Knickerbocker Town of Wilton Town Administrator
Joshua Steele Kelly Town of Winchester Town Manager & CEO
Nuchette Black-Burke Town of Windsor Member, Town Council
Shannon Walker Town of Windsor Locks Director of Human Resources
Thomas Dunn Town of Wolcott Mayor
Barbara Perkinson Town of Woodbury First Selectman
Mica Cardozo Town of Woodbridge First Selectman